Shareholders

Number of shares in issue: 82,169,600.
List of major shareholders and % of the Company’s issued share capital:




Number of
Ordinary Shares
% of the Issued
Share Capital
% of ISC as of
10.07.2017
Simon Showman18,530,60022.55%22.55%
Barry Franks10,270,40012.50%12.50%
BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Ltd10,177,50312.39%12.02%
Andrew Gossage8,052,4009.80%9.80%
Henderson Global Investors4,394,5315.35%5.35%
Miton Asset Management Limited3,320,3134.04%4.04%
Schroder Investment Management Ltd2,835,5473.45%3.45%
Ennismore Fund Management2,812,5003.42%3.42%
M&G Investments2,468,7503.00%3.00%

 

Date last updated: 27/03/17